1354EPITAPHIOS MIT DER GRABLEGUNG CHRISTI Auction: 93-II

EPITAPHIOS MIT DER GRABLEGUNG CHRISTI

Russland, Ende 19. Jh.
Öl auf Leinwand, partielle Vergoldung
80 x 148 cm

400,00 EUR

700,00 EUR

A LITURGICAL TEXTILE (EPITHAPHIOS) SHOWING THE ENTOMBMENT Russian, late 19th century Christ's lifeless body is attended by Nikodemos and Joseph of Arimathea. Minor losses. 80 x 148 cm.