1359GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER HIMMELFAHRT CHRISTI Auction: 93-II

Griechenland, 19. Jh.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER HIMMELFAHRT CHRISTI
Schwere Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
50 x 39,5 cm

500,00 EUR

550,00 EUR

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ASCENSION OF CHRIST Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minimally restored. 50 x 39.5 cm.