1381FEINES TRIPTYCHON MIT DER HADESFAHRT CHRISTI UND DER BEFREIUNG D Auction: 93-II

Zentralrussland, Palech, 19. Jh.
FEINES TRIPTYCHON MIT DER HADESFAHRT CHRISTI UND DER BEFREIUNG D
Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Hintergrund vergoldet. Messingmontierung
12,7 x 30,8 cm (ge

1.300,00 EUR

1.300,00 EUR

A FINE TRIPTYCH SHOWING CHRIST'S DESCENT INTO HELL AND SELECTED SAINTS AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Central Russian, Palekh, 19th century Zentralrussland, Palech, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panels. Finely executed in great detail and bright colours on a gold ground. Brass-mount. Minimally restored. 12.7 x 30.8 cm (extended).