1414IKONE MIT DER ERHÖHUNG DES WAHREN KREUZES Auction: 93-II

IKONE MIT DER ERHÖHUNG DES WAHREN KREUZES

Russland, 19. Jh.
Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
31,2 x 26,2 cm

950,00 EUR

900,00 EUR (UV)

AN ICON SHOWING THE EXALTATION OF THE TRUE CROSS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Ten selected saints on the borders including the Guardian Angel, Sts. Florus and Laurus and Natalia. Restorations. 31.2 x 26.2 cm.