14**ANATOL (HERZFELD) 1931 Insterburg (East Prussia) SELECTION OF FO Auction: 94

ANATOL (HERZFELD) 1931 Insterburg (East Prussia) SELECTION OF FO
ANATOL (HERZFELD)
Aquarell auf bräunlichem Papier, Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier sowie Gouache bzw. Öl auf Leinwand, auf Platte montiert
13 x 8 cm-25 x 30,5 cm

300,00 EUR

ANATOL (HERZFELD) 1931 Insterburg (East Prussia) SELECTION OF FOUR WORKS Watercolour on brownish paper, pencil on paper and gouache respectively oil on canvas, mounted on panel. 13 x 8 cm-25 x 30,5 cm. Each work signed, entitled and dated. Part. min. stained. Two works framed behind glass.