22**KAREL APPEL 1921 Amsterdam - 2006 Zürich UNTITLED (1989) Colour Auction: 94

KAREL APPEL 1921 Amsterdam - 2006 Zürich UNTITLED (1989) Colour
KAREL APPEL
Farblithografie auf festem Papier
SM 36 x 26 cm (R. 59 x 48 cm)

250,00 EUR

KAREL APPEL 1921 Amsterdam - 2006 Zürich UNTITLED (1989) Colour lithography on strong paper. Visible size 36 x 26 cm (f. 59 x 48 cm). Hand-signed and dated at lower right 'Appel 89'. Mounted and framed behind glass (unopened).