25KURT ARNSCHEIDT 1906 - 2001 UNTITLED (1989) Collage on paper, mo Auction: 94

KURT ARNSCHEIDT
KURT ARNSCHEIDT 1906 - 2001 UNTITLED (1989) Collage on paper, mo
Collage auf Papier, auf Karton montiert
19,5 x 23,5 cm bzw. 30 x 34,5 cm (

50,00 EUR

KURT ARNSCHEIDT 1906 - 2001 UNTITLED (1989) Collage on paper, mounted on cardboard. 19,5 x 23,5 cm respectively 30 x 34,5 cm (outer cardboard) (f. 38 x 45 cm). Monogrammed and dated at lower right 'K. Ar. 89'. Part. min. browned, min. damaged. Framed behind glass. Provenance: Estate of professor Friedrich Becker, Düsseldorf.