27HANS ARP 1886 Straßburg - 1966 Basel UNTITLED Lithography on str Auction: 94

HANS ARP
HANS ARP 1886 Straßburg - 1966 Basel UNTITLED Lithography on str
Lithografie auf festem Papier
SM 31,5 x 29 cm (R. 48 x 45 cm)

250,00 EUR

450,00 EUR

HANS ARP 1886 Straßburg - 1966 Basel UNTITLED Lithography on strong paper. Visible size 31,5 x 29 cm (f. 48 x 45 cm). Hand-signed at lower left as well as numbered at lower right '4/50'. Part. min. stained. Mounted and framed behind glass.