32**"ELVIRA BACH 1951 Neuenhain WOMAN HOLDING A TELEPHONE SNAKE Goua Auction: 94

ELVIRA BACH
"ELVIRA BACH 1951 Neuenhain WOMAN HOLDING A TELEPHONE SNAKE Goua
Gouache auf festem Papier
SM 49 x 34,5 cm (R. 78 x 64 cm)

600,00 EUR

650,00 EUR

"ELVIRA BACH 1951 Neuenhain WOMAN HOLDING A TELEPHONE SNAKE Gouache on strong paper. Visible size 49 x 34,5 cm (f. 78 x 64 cm). Verso: Signed and dated 'Elvira Bach; 28.11.1982'. Mounted and framed behind glass. Provenance: Bought in the gallery Jurka in Amsterdam, since then private collection."