44CURT BECKMANN 1901 Solingen - 1970 Düsseldorf LYING FEMALE NUDE Auction: 94

CURT BECKMANN
CURT BECKMANN 1901 Solingen - 1970 Düsseldorf LYING FEMALE NUDE
Bronze, dunkel patiniert
H. ca. 14 cm und L. ca. 21 cm

400,00 EUR

300,00 EUR (UV)

CURT BECKMANN 1901 Solingen - 1970 Düsseldorf LYING FEMALE NUDE Bronze, darkly patinized. H. ca. 14 cm and L. ca. 21 cm. Verso monogrammed 'CB'. Provenance: Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia.