47ALEXANDER BEFELEIN 1952 Bremen, lives and works in Munich CITYSC Auction: 94

ALEXANDER BEFELEIN 1952 Bremen, lives and works in Munich CITYSC
ALEXANDER BEFELEIN
Mischtechnik (Aquarell und Bleistift) auf Papier bzw. Fardradierung auf festem Papier
SM 23 x 29,5 cm (R. 36,5 x 44 cm) bzw. DM 17,5 x 2

300,00 EUR

ALEXANDER BEFELEIN 1952 Bremen, lives and works in Munich CITYSCAPES - SELECTION OF THREE WORKS Two works of mixed media (watercolour and pencil) on paper and one colour etching on strong paper. Visible size 23 x 29,5 cm (f. 36,5 x 44 cm) respectively print size 17,5 x 20 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). Each work hand-signed and dated at lower right 'Alexander Befelein 1982', the etching numbered at lower left '37/150'. Three cityscapes of Rome (St. Peter), Venice and Paris. Each work mounted and framed behind glass. Radierung 'Paris'. Jeweils im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt.