59**JOSEPH BEUYS 1921 Krefeld - 1986 Düsseldorf SCHWURHAND (1980) Et Auction: 94

JOSEPH BEUYS
JOSEPH BEUYS 1921 Krefeld - 1986 Düsseldorf SCHWURHAND (1980) Et
Farbige Radierung mit Aquatinta und Lithographie auf gräulichem Velin
BM 31 x 24 cm, DM 9,5 x 15,5 cm (R. 41 x 31 cm)

1.000,00 EUR

JOSEPH BEUYS 1921 Krefeld - 1986 Düsseldorf SCHWURHAND (1980) Etching in colours with aquatint and lithograph on grey vellum. 31 x 24 cm, print size 9,5 x 15,5 cm (f. 41 x 31 cm). Hand-signed at the lower center 'Joseph Beuys' and numbered '73/75'. Framed behind glass. Literature: Schellmann (1997) 360.