73GEORGES BRAQUE 1882 Argenteuil - 1963 Paris LES CHAMPS Colour li Auction: 94

GEORGES BRAQUE
GEORGES BRAQUE 1882 Argenteuil - 1963 Paris LES CHAMPS Colour li
Farblithografie auf leichtem Velinkarton
DM 27,5 x 45 cm (R. 57,5 x 73,5 cm)

500,00 EUR

GEORGES BRAQUE 1882 Argenteuil - 1963 Paris LES CHAMPS Colour lithography on Velin cardboard. Print size 27,5 x 45 cm (f. 57,5 x 73,5 cm). Hand-signed at lower right 'G. Braque' as well as numbered at lower left '108/300'. Mounted and framed behind glass (unopened). Literature: Catalogue raisonné Vallier-Maeght, No. 1045. Provenance: Private collection Ruhr area.