74ARNO BREKER 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf KNEELING FEMALE NUD Auction: 94

ARNO BREKER
ARNO BREKER 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf KNEELING FEMALE NUD
Tuschezeichnung, aquarelliert, teilweise Rötel

200,00 EUR

300,00 EUR

ARNO BREKER 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf KNEELING FEMALE NUDE Ink drawing, painted in watercolours, part. red chalk. Sheet size 31 x 24 cm. Hand-signed at lower right 'A. Breker'. Verso: Numbered and monogrammed '1.VIII AB No. 173'. Part. min. stained, the edges with min. crease marks. Mounted on cardboard. Passepartout befestigt. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.