91**MARC CHAGALL 1887 Witebsk - 1985 Paul de Vence 'BOUQUET AUX AMOU Auction: 94

MARC CHAGALL
MARC CHAGALL 1887 Witebsk - 1985 Paul de Vence 'BOUQUET AUX AMOU
Farblithografie auf festem Papier
SM 70,5 x 52 cm (R. 103,5 x 85 cm)

1.500,00 EUR

MARC CHAGALL 1887 Witebsk - 1985 Paul de Vence 'BOUQUET AUX AMOUREUX' Colour lithography on strong paper. Visible size 70,5 x 52 cm (f. 103,5 x 85 cm). Hand-signed at lower right (ink) 'Marc Chagall', at lower left with the copy note 'H.C. Epreuve d'exposition' as well as inscribed in the middle 'Bouquet aux amoureux Edition Maeght Paris'. The passepartout section min. browned. Mounted and framed behind glass (unopened). Literature: Catalogue raisonné Sorlier, No. 842. Provenance: Private collection Ruhr area.