92**MARC CHAGALL 1887 Witebsk - 1985 Paul de Vence PORTFOLIO 'LA POÉ Auction: 94

MARC CHAGALL
MARC CHAGALL 1887 Witebsk - 1985 Paul de Vence PORTFOLIO 'LA POÉ
Farblithografie auf Arches (mit Wasserzeichen) hinter Glas gerahmt. In der Mappe mit weiterer Lithografie sowie Doppelbögen mit
DM 32 x 25 cm (R. 77,5 x 64,5 cm) und Mappe 49 x 4

3.300,00 EUR

MARC CHAGALL 1887 Witebsk - 1985 Paul de Vence PORTFOLIO 'LA POÉSIE' Colour lithography on Arches (with watermark) framed behind glass. The portfolio with another lithography as well as with double sheets with text. Print size 32 x 25 cm (f. 77,5 x 64,5 cm) and portfolio 49 x 40 cm. The enclosed front page hand-signed 'Marc Chagall'. Edition of 110 copies. Sheets part. browned. One sheet mounted and framed behind glass. Literature: Catalogue raisonné Sorlier, No. 898.