190**ERICH HECKEL 1883 Döbeln - 1970 Radolfzell RAINBOW Colour lithog Auction: 94

ERICH HECKEL
ERICH HECKEL 1883 Döbeln - 1970 Radolfzell RAINBOW Colour lithog
Farblithografie auf BFK Rives
SM 48,5 x 61,5 cm (R. 77,5 x 88 cm)

900,00 EUR

ERICH HECKEL 1883 Döbeln - 1970 Radolfzell RAINBOW Colour lithography on BFK Rives. Visible size 48,5 x 61,5 cm (f. 77,5 x 88 cm). Hand-signed and dated at lower right 'Heckel 64' and numbered at lower left '192/300'. Sheet min. browned. Mounted and framed behind glass (unopened). Literature: Catalogue raisonné Dube, L 378 B (from C).