196EGON HOFMANN (ATTR.) 1884 Linz - 1972 ebenda DAS BERGDORF Mischt Auction: 94

EGON HOFMANN (ATTR.) 1884 Linz - 1972 ebenda DAS BERGDORF Mischt
EGON HOFMANN (ATTR.)
Mischtechnik (Aquarell und Tusche) auf Papier
SM 24,5 x 32 cm (R. 40 x 50 cm)

300,00 EUR

EGON HOFMANN (ATTR.) 1884 Linz - 1972 ibid. MOUNTAIN VILLAGE Mixed media (watercolour and ink) on paper. Visible size 24,5 x 32 cm (f. 40 x 50 cm). Monogrammed (hardly legible) at lower right 'E.H.'. The sheet in the edges min. browned (probably remains of an old backing), part. with min. crease marks. Mounted and framed behind glass. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.