199MONOGRAMMIST 'WH' Active around 1950 RELIEF PLATE WITH A FIGURAT Auction: 94

MONOGRAMMIST 'WH'
MONOGRAMMIST 'WH' Active around 1950 RELIEF PLATE WITH A FIGURAT
Bronze, dunkel patiniert
29,5 x 29,5 x 3,5 cm

150,00 EUR

MONOGRAMMIST 'WH' Active around 1950 RELIEF PLATE WITH A FIGURATIVE COMPOSITION Bronze, dark patina. 29,5 x 29,5 x 3,5 cm. Monogrammed and dated at lower right 'WH 47'. 47'. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.