285ROBERT MOTHERWELL 1915 Aberdeen/USA - 1991 Provincetown CHAIR (1 Auction: 94

ROBERT MOTHERWELL 1915 Aberdeen/USA - 1991 Provincetown CHAIR (1
ROBERT MOTHERWELL
Farblithografie auf Velin
DM 86 x 64 cm (R. 101 x 73,5 cm)

300,00 EUR

ROBERT MOTHERWELL 1915 Aberdeen/USA - 1991 Provincetown CHAIR (1972) Colour lithography on Velin. Print size 86 x 64 cm (f. 101 x 73,5 cm). Hand-signed and numbered at lower right 'Robert Motherwell' and '48/300'. Sheet part. min. wrinkled. Framed behind glass. Literature: Catalogue raisonné Engberg/Banach, No. 108. Provenance: Estate of professor Friedrich Becker, Düsseldorf.