288**ERNST WILHELM NAY 1902 Berlin - 1968 Cologne 'RHYTHMEN UND KADEN Auction: 94

ERNST WILHELM NAY
ERNST WILHELM NAY 1902 Berlin - 1968 Cologne 'RHYTHMEN UND KADEN
Farblithografie auf festem Papier
SM 71,5 x 52 cm (R. 82 x 61 cm)

400,00 EUR

440,00 EUR

ERNST WILHELM NAY 1902 Berlin - 1968 Cologne 'RHYTHMEN UND KADENZEN' ((1967) Colour lithography on strong paper. Visible size 71,5 x 52 cm (f. 82 x 61 cm). Hand-signed and dated at lower right 'Nay 67' as well as with the note 'Probedruck' at lower left. Part. with min. crease marks. Mounted and framed behind glass. Literature: Catalogue raisonné Gabler, No. 87.