295**HERMANN MAX PECHSTEIN 1881 Zwickau - 1955 Berlin SOUTH SEA (FAMI Auction: 94

HERMANN MAX PECHSTEIN
HERMANN MAX PECHSTEIN 1881 Zwickau - 1955 Berlin SOUTH SEA (FAMI
Lithografie auf bräunlichem Papier
SM 26 x 22 cm

650,00 EUR

450,00 EUR (UV)

HERMANN MAX PECHSTEIN 1881 Zwickau - 1955 Berlin SOUTH SEA (FAMILY ON A SHIP'S BOW) Lithography on brownish paper. Visible size 26 x 22 cm. Hand-signed and dated 'HMPechstein 1919'. Mounted and framed behind glass (unopened). Literature: Catalogue raisonné Krüger L 348.