296**HERMANN MAX PECHSTEIN 1881 Zwickau - 1955 Berlin FISHERMEN HAULI Auction: 94

HERMANN MAX PECHSTEIN
HERMANN MAX PECHSTEIN 1881 Zwickau - 1955 Berlin FISHERMEN HAULI
Farblithografie auf festem Papier
SM 46,5 x 55 cm (R. 67 x 75,5 cm)

200,00 EUR

150,00 EUR (UV)

HERMANN MAX PECHSTEIN 1881 Zwickau - 1955 Berlin FISHERMEN HAULING IN THEIR NETS Colour lithography on strong paper. Visible size 46,5 x 55 cm (f. 67 x 75,5 cm). Print-signed and dated at lower right 'HMPechstein 1922'. Part. stained. Mounted and framed behind glass.