297ALICIA PENALBA 1918 San Pedro (Argentinia) - 1982 Paris UNTITLED Auction: 94

ALICIA PENALBA 1918 San Pedro (Argentinia) - 1982 Paris UNTITLED
ALICIA PENALBA
Radierung mit Gouache auf Bütten
DM 29,5 x 19,5 cm und BM 50 x 34,5 cm

400,00 EUR

ALICIA PENALBA 1918 San Pedro (Argentinia) - 1982 Paris UNTITLED Etching with gouache on handmade paper. Print size 29,5 x 19,5 cm and sheet size 50 x 34,5 cm. Hand-signed and dated at lower right 'APenalba 15-9-76' as well as with a note at lower left 'Epreuve d'artiste et gouache a la maine'. Framed behind glass. Provenance: Estate of professor Friedrich Becker, Düsseldorf.