327**"ARNULF RAINER 1929 Baden bei Wien FIRE-NIGHT (2001) Etching in Auction: 94

ARNULF RAINER
"ARNULF RAINER 1929 Baden bei Wien FIRE-NIGHT (2001) Etching in
Farbradierung auf festem Papier
SM 51 x 41 cm, DM 40 x 30,5 cm (R. 87 x 65 cm)

900,00 EUR

"ARNULF RAINER 1929 Baden bei Wien FIRE-NIGHT (2001) Etching in colours on paper. Visible size 51 x 41 cm, print size 40 x 30,5 cm (f. 87 x 65 cm). Signed at lower right 'A. Rainer'; numbered at lower left '4/35'. Framed in a passepartout and behind glass."