330"GÜNTHER FERDINAND RIS 1928 Leverkusen - 2005 Darmstadt WORK FOR Auction: 94

GÜNTHER FERDINAND RIS
"GÜNTHER FERDINAND RIS 1928 Leverkusen - 2005 Darmstadt WORK FOR
Glasfaserverstärkter Kunststoff, weiß gefasst, Plexigasaufsteller
D. ca. 22,5 cm

600,00 EUR

"GÜNTHER FERDINAND RIS 1928 Leverkusen - 2005 Darmstadt WORK FORM THE SERIES 'PAYSAGES' (VII/1998) Glass fiber reinforced synthetic material in white, perspex positioner. D. ca. 22,5 cm. Underneath inscribed, dated, numbered and monogrammed 'VII; (19)98 1/6; GR' (with personal dedication). Min. bumped, part. min. soiled. Literature: G. F. Ris. Paysages. Neue Arbeiten 1996-1998, Kunstverein Museum Schloss Morsbroich e.V., Nr. 10 (in addition to the offered work). Werk). Provenance: Private collection North Rhine Westphalia."