344CHRISTIAN ROHLFS 1849 Niendorf - 1938 Hagen MANDRAKE (1922) Wood Auction: 94

CHRISTIAN ROHLFS
CHRISTIAN ROHLFS 1849 Niendorf - 1938 Hagen MANDRAKE (1922) Wood
Aquarellierter Holzschnitt auf Papier
BM 11 x 8 cm, SM 14 x 9,5 cm

1.600,00 EUR

CHRISTIAN ROHLFS 1849 Niendorf - 1938 Hagen MANDRAKE (1922) Woodcut, painted in watercolours on paper, mounted on carton. Sheet size 11 x 8 cm, visible size 14 x 9,5 cm. Hand-signed at lower right 'Chr. Rohlfs', the carton also hand-signed at lower right 'Chr. Rohlfs'. Verso: A label of the gallery Utermann in Dortmund. Mounted and framed behind glass (unopened). Literature: Catalogue raisonné Vogt, No. 143.