346"HANS RUCKER 1931 Marktleugast - 2011 München 'GRÜNPOTT' Colour Auction: 94

HANS RUCKER
"HANS RUCKER 1931 Marktleugast - 2011 München 'GRÜNPOTT' Colour
Farblithografie auf festem Papier
SM 59 x 74 cm (R. 61,5 x 77 cm)

100,00 EUR

150,00 EUR

"HANS RUCKER 1931 Marktleugast - 2011 München 'GRÜNPOTT' Colour lithography on strong paper. Visible size 59 x 74 cm (f. 61,5 x 77 cm). Entitled, hand-signed, dated and numbered at lower right 'Grünpott; Hans-Rucker-Co (19)72; 3/100'. Framed behind glass. Provenance: Estate of professor Friedrich Becker, Düsseldorf. "