352NIKI DE SAINT-PHALLE 1930 Neuilly-sur-Seine - 2002 California, U Auction: 94

NIKI DE SAINT-PHALLE
NIKI DE SAINT-PHALLE 1930 Neuilly-sur-Seine - 2002 California, U
Farblithografie, ausgeschnitten und auf festem Papier montiert
BM 39,5 x 49,5 cm (R. 40,5 x 50,5 cm)

50,00 EUR

50,00 EUR

NIKI DE SAINT-PHALLE 1930 Neuilly-sur-Seine - 2002 California, USA 'JE T'AIME' (1971) Colour lithography, cut out and mounted on strong paper. Sheet size 39,5 x 49,5 cm (f. 40,5 x 50,5 cm). Print-signed and dated 'Niki de Saint-Phalle 1971' as well as indicated 'Je t'aime'. Sheet part. browned, part. with min. crease marks. Framed behind glass. Provenienz: Nachlass von Professor Friedrich Becker, Düsseldorf.