360**HERBERT SCHNEIDER 1924 Griesbach - 1984 Hintertal DANCING COUPLE Auction: 94

HERBERT SCHNEIDER
HERBERT SCHNEIDER 1924 Griesbach - 1984 Hintertal DANCING COUPLE
Mischtechnik (Gouache und Bleistift) auf chamoisfarbenem Papier
BM 37 x 49,5 cm (R. 51,5 x 66 cm)

100,00 EUR

100,00 EUR

HERBERT SCHNEIDER 1924 Griesbach - 1984 Hintertal DANCING COUPLE Mixed media (gouache and pencil) on chamois coloured paper. Sheet size 37 x 49,5 cm (f. 51,5 x 66 cm). Signed at lower right 'Herbert Schneider'. Framed behind glass. Provenance: Estate of professor Friedrich Becker, Düsseldorf.