361**HERBERT SCHNEIDER 1924 Griesbach - 1984 Hintertal TWO WORKS WITH Auction: 94

HERBERT SCHNEIDER
HERBERT SCHNEIDER 1924 Griesbach - 1984 Hintertal TWO WORKS WITH
Jeweils Collage (Aquarell, Wachssiegel, u.a.) auf Buchseiten
Jeweils BM 20,5 x 32,5 cm (R. 36 x 43 cm)

100,00 EUR

150,00 EUR

HERBERT SCHNEIDER 1924 Griesbach - 1984 Hintertal TWO WORKS WITH FIGURATVE COMPOSITIONS Each work collage (watercolour, wax seal, inter alia) on book pages. Each work sheet size 20,5 x 32,5 cm (f. 36 x 43 cm). Each work hand-signed at lower right 'Herb. Schneider'. The book pages with crease marks, the edge regions part. damaged. Each work framed behind glass. Provenienz: Nachlass von Professor Friedrich Becker, Düsseldorf. Provenance: Estate of professor Friedrich Becker, Düsseldorf.