396**ANTONI TÀPIES 1923 Barcelona - 2012 ibid. COMPOSITION (1968) Lit Auction: 94

ANTONI TÀPIES
ANTONI TÀPIES 1923 Barcelona - 2012 ibid. COMPOSITION (1968) Lit
Lithografie auf festem Papier
SM 71 x 58 cm (R. 101 x 71 cm)

500,00 EUR

ANTONI TÀPIES 1923 Barcelona - 2012 ibid. COMPOSITION (1968) Lithography on strong paper. Visible size 71 x 58 cm (f. 101 x 71 cm). Hand-signed at lower right 'Tàpies'. Poster of the Donaueschinger Musiktage from 1968. The passepartout section min. browned. Mounted and framed behind glass. Literature: Catalogue raisonné Galfetti, No. 176. Provenance: Private collection Ruhr area.