397NAHUM TEVET 1946 Mesilot (Israel) UNTITLED Mixed media on strong Auction: 94

NAHUM TEVET
NAHUM TEVET 1946 Mesilot (Israel) UNTITLED Mixed media on strong
Mischtechnik auf festem Papier
BM 69,5 x 100 cm (R. 71,5 x 102 cm)

500,00 EUR

NAHUM TEVET 1946 Mesilot (Israel) UNTITLED Mixed media on strong paper. Sheet size 69,5 x 100 cm (f. 71,5 x 102 cm). Verso: A label with information of the artist. Part. with min. crease marks. Framed behind glass. gerahmt. Provenance: Estate of professor Friedrich Becker, Düsseldorf. Provenienz: Nachlass von Professor Friedrich Becker, Düsseldorf.