401KARL TRATT 1900 Frankfurt am Main - 1937 ibid. INTERIOR SCENE Pe Auction: 94

KARL TRATT 1900 Frankfurt am Main - 1937 ibid. INTERIOR SCENE Pe
KARL TRATT
Bleistift auf chamoisfarbenem Papier, auf Karton montiert
SM 20 x 15 cm

400,00 EUR

KARL TRATT 1900 Frankfurt am Main - 1937 ibid. INTERIOR SCENE Pencil on chamois coloured paper, mounted on cardboard. Visible size 20 x 15 cm. Dated, monogrammed and with geographic name at lower right 'Davos, 20.5.(19)35 K.T.'. The passe-partout with an estate stamp ('Nachlass Karl Tratt Frankfurt / M'). Sheet min. browned, the margins under the passe-partout part. damaged. Mounted in passe-partout. Provenance: Hessian private collection.