402KARL TRATT 1900 Frankfurt am Main - 1937 ibid. SELF-PORTRAIT WIT Auction: 94

KARL TRATT 1900 Frankfurt am Main - 1937 ibid. SELF-PORTRAIT WIT
KARL TRATT
Schwarze Farbkreide auf chamoisfarbenem Papier
BM 64,5 x 49,5 cm

450,00 EUR

KARL TRATT 1900 Frankfurt am Main - 1937 ibid. SELF-PORTRAIT WITH PALETTE AND BRUSH Black coloured chalk on chamois coloured paper. Sheet size 64,5 x 49,5 cm. With an estate stamp at lower right ('Nachlass Karl Tratt Frankfurt / M'). Verso: Study of a sitting man (charcoal). Sheet part. min. browned, part. stained and part. damaged at the edge region. stockfleckig sowie im Randbereich part. besch. Provenance: Hessian private collection.