416UNKNOWN MODERN ARTIST Active in the 2nd half of the 20th century Auction: 94

UNKNOWN MODERN ARTIST Active in the 2nd half of the 20th century
UNBEKANNTER MODERNER
Aquarell und Gouache auf bräunlichem Papier
SM 27,5 x 20,5 cm (R. 43 x 33 cm)

100,00 EUR

UNKNOWN MODERN ARTIST Active in the 2nd half of the 20th century IN THE RAIN Watercolour and gouach on brownish paper. Visible size 27,5 x 20,5 cm (f. 43 x 33 cm). Signed (hardly legible) and dated (Chr. B... (?) (19)59'). Part. stained. Mounted and framed behind glass. Provenance: Estate of professor Friedrich Becker, Düsseldorf.