422UNKNOWN ARTIST Active 2nd half of the 20th century '1454' - FIGH Auction: 94

UNKNOWN ARTIST Active 2nd half of the 20th century '1454' - FIGH
UNBEKANNTER KÜNSTLER
Mischtechnik (u.a. Bleistift, Farbkreide, Aquarell) auf dünnem Papier, auf Karton montiert
BM 24,3 x 17,8 cm

300,00 EUR

UNKNOWN ARTIST Active 2nd half of the 20th century '1454' - FIGHTING THE PLAGUE Mixed media (pencil, coloured chalk, watercolour, inter alia) on thin paper, mounted on cardboard. Sheet size 24,3 x 17,8 cm. Inscribed at lower right '1454' as well as centrally dated and monogrammed (hardly legible) '85...(?)'. Passepartout.