436**CAREL VISSER 1928 Papendrecht (Netherlands) - 2015 Le Fousseret Auction: 94

CAREL VISSER 1928 Papendrecht (Netherlands) - 2015 Le Fousseret
CAREL VISSER
Farbiger Holzschnitt auf Japanpapier
BM 48,5 x 63 cm (R. 67,5 x 83 cm)

200,00 EUR

CAREL VISSER 1928 Papendrecht (Netherlands) - 2015 Le Fousseret (France) UNTITLED (FRAGMENTARY FIGURES IN RED) Coloured woodcut on Japon. Sheet size 48,5 x 63 cm (f. 67,5 x 83 cm). Below numbered '10/64', hand-signed and dated '2002'. Mounted and framed behind glass. gerahmt.