466MANU WURCH 1965 March (South Baden) 'MEINE MITTE' (MY CENTRE) Co Auction: 94

MANU WURCH
MANU WURCH 1965 March (South Baden) 'MEINE MITTE' (MY CENTRE) Co
Farbserigrafie auf handgeschöpftem Papier
BM 76,5 x 50,5 cm (R. 109 x 81 cm)

150,00 EUR

MANU WURCH 1965 March (South Baden) 'MEINE MITTE' (MY CENTRE) Colour serigraph on handmade paper. Sheet size 76,5 x 50,5 cm (f. 109 x 81 cm). At lower right with a red fingerprint, below print-signed 'Manu' as well as numbered '58/100'. Verso: Two labels. At the right lower part with traces of usage. Mounted and framed behind glass (unopened). mit blattbedingten Knickspuren. Im Passepartout montiert und hinter Glas gerahmt