527KONVOLUT AUS DREI POP-ART WANDBILDERN Auction: 94

KONVOLUT AUS DREI POP-ART WANDBILDERN
BURTON MORRIS (DESIGN)

Jeweils Goebel, Artis Orbis, 21. Jh.
Jeweils Porzellan, polychrom gefasst, im Metallrahmen gefasst
Jeweils 34 x 34 x 2,5 cm

100,00 EUR

BURTON MORRIS (DESIGN) 1964 Pittsburgh SELECTION OF THREE POP-ART WALL PICTURES Each Goebel, Artis Orbis, 21st century Each object polychrome porcelain, mounted in a metal frame. Each object 34 x 34 x 2,5 cm. Each object verso inscribed 'Goebel Artis Orbid Burton Morris'. The selection includes the wall pictures 'Strawberry', 'Cherry' and 'Rasberry'. Expertise: With certificate and original box.