528PAAR KÜNSTLERKERAMIKEN Auction: 94

Deutschland, 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh., Inke Lerch-Brodersen, u.a.
PAAR KÜNSTLERKERAMIKEN
Jeweils Steinzeug, dunkelbraun sowie cremefarben (z.T. matt) glasiert
H. 8,5 cm bzw. H. 14 cm

150,00 EUR

PAIR OF POTTERY Germany, 2nd half of the 20th century, Inke Lerch-Brodersen, inter alia. Each object stoneware, (partly matt) glazed in dark brown and off-white. H. 8,5 cm respectively H. 14 cm. Each object underneath monogrammed 'L' respectively monogrammed and dated 'HE (19)85'. Provenance: Rhenish private collection, bought at Keramion (Frechen).