530SECHS KÜNSTLERKERAMIKEN Auction: 94

SECHS KÜNSTLERKERAMIKEN

Deutschland, 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh., verschiedene Keramikkünstler
SECHS KÜNSTLERKERAMIKEN
Jeweils Steinzeug, variierende Glasuren
H. 5 cm bis H. 10 cm, D. (der gr

200,00 EUR

SIX PIECES OF POTTERY Germany, 2nd half of the 20th century, various ceramic artists Each object stoneware, varying glazes. H. 5 cm to H. 10 cm, D. (of the biggest bowl) 18 cm. Each object underneath with painted or scribed signature, some potteries dated. datiert. Provenance: Rhenish private collection, bought at Keramion (Frechen).