531**BEATE KUHN 1927 Düsseldorf - 2015 RELIEF 'NIEDERRHEIN' ('LOWER R Auction: 94

BEATE KUHN
BEATE KUHN 1927 Düsseldorf - 2015 RELIEF 'NIEDERRHEIN' ('LOWER R
Keramik, heller Scherben, polychrome Bemalung
Ca. 48 x 61 x 14 cm

2.200,00 EUR

BEATE KUHN 1927 Düsseldorf - 2015 RELIEF 'NIEDERRHEIN' ('LOWER RHINE') Ceramics, polychrome painted. Ca. 48 x 61 x 14 cm. Verso signed and dated 'K. (20)03' (scratched). In addition a drawing made by the artist with the arrangement of the colours for this ceramics relief. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.