588GROSSES REGAL Auction: 94

GROSSES REGAL
MATTEO THUN

Wohl Italien, Mailand, Memphis, Ausführung im letzten Drittel des 20. Jh.
GROSSES REGAL
Birke, furniert, Marmor, Edelstahl
H. 236 cm, L. 285 cm, B. 50 cm

400,00 EUR

MATTEO THUN 1952 Bozen (Italy) BIG SHELF Probably Italy, Milan, Memphis, made in the last third of the 20th century Birch, veneered, marble, stainless steel. H. 236 cm, L. 285 cm, W. 50 cm. Part. with min. signs of usage (part. with damage to veneers, part. with discolouration because of solar radiation). Provenance: Important rhenish private collection.