589GROSSES REGAL MIT TISCH Auction: 94

MATTEO THUN

Wohl Italien, Mailand, Memphis, Ausführung im letzten Drittel des 20. Jh.
GROSSES REGAL MIT TISCH
Birke, furniert, Marmor, Edelstahl. Teils elektrifiziert, Funktion ungeprüft
H. 228 cm, L. 393,5 cm, B. 164 cm

500,00 EUR

500,00 EUR

MATTEO THUN 1952 Bozen (Italy) BIG SHELF WITH TABLE Probably Italy, Milan, Memphis, made in the last third of the 20th century Birch, veneered, marble, stainless steel. Part. electrified, function not proofed. H. 228 cm, L. 393,5 cm and W. 164 cm. Part. with min. signs of usage (part. with damage to veneers, part. with discolouration because of solar radiation). Provenance: Important rhenish private collection. Räumlichkeiten nicht ausgestellt werden kann. Für Zustandsanfragen sowie Detailfotos