592BEISTELLTISCH Auction: 94

BEISTELLTISCH
MATTEO THUN

Wohl Italien, Mailand, Memphis, letztes Drittel des 20. Jh.
BEISTELLTISCH
Birke, furniert, Marmorfuß
H. 56,5 cm und B. 65 cm

200,00 EUR

MATTEO THUN 1952 Bozen (Italy) OCCASIONAL TABLE Probably Italy, Milan, Memphis, last third of the 20th century. Birch, veneered, marble base. H. 56,5 cm and W. 65 cm. Part. with signs of usage. Provenance: Important rhenish private collection.