2232FRANZÖSISCHE SCHULE des. 19. Jh. RAUB DER TÖCHTER DES LEUKIPPOS Auction: 96-IV

RAUB DER TÖCHTER DES LEUKIPPOS (STUDIE)
FRANZÖSISCHE SCHULE des. 19. Jh. RAUB DER TÖCHTER DES LEUKIPPOS
SM 47 x 33,5 cm (R. 80 x 64 cm)

400,00 EUR

480,00 EUR

FRENCH SCHOOL of the 19th century THE RAPE OF THE DAUGHTERS OF LEUKIPPOS (STUDY) Ink and pencil, partly washed, on paper. Visible size 47 x 33,5 cm (F. 80 x 64 cm). Partly spotty, min. brownish. Framed in a passepartout and behind glass (unopened).