2241NIEDERLÄNDISCHE SCHULE Mitte 19. Jh. Errettung der Schiffbrüchig Auction: 96-IV

ERRETTUNG DER SCHIFFBRÜCHIGEN
NIEDERLÄNDISCHE SCHULE Mitte 19. Jh. Errettung der Schiffbrüchig
21 x 17 cm (R. 32 x 28,5 cm)

550,00 EUR

DUTCH SCHOOL Mid-19th C. Salvation of the castaways Oil on wooden panel. 21 x 17 cm (F. 32 x 28.5 cm). Verso: on panel multiple handwritten indications, numbers and coat of arms seals. Min. soiled, min. abraded, rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.