2244MONOGRAMMIST 'J.B.' Tätig letztes Drittel 19. Jh. CHRISTUSKOPF I Auction: 96-IV

CHRISTUSKOPF IM PROFIL (STUDIE)
MONOGRAMMIST 'J.B.' Tätig letztes Drittel 19. Jh. CHRISTUSKOPF I
SM 33,5 x 26 cm (R. 44 x 34 cm)

150,00 EUR

MONOGRAMMIST 'J.B.' Active last third of the 19th century HEAD OF CHRIST IN PROFILE (STUDY) Pencil on paper. Visible size 33,5 x 26 cm (F. 44 x 34 cm). Signed and dated in the lower right with the initials 'J. B. 18 Mars 1875'. All in all spotty. Framed in a passepartout and behind glass (unopened).