2258FORSTER Tätig Mitte 19. Jh. Bildnis eines Herren Auction: 96-IV

BILDNIS EINES HERREN
FORSTER Tätig Mitte 19. Jh. Bildnis eines Herren
39,5 x 32 cm (R. 44 x 36 cm)

400,00 EUR

FORSTER Act. mid 19th C. Portrait of a gentleman Oil on canvas. 39.5 x 32 cm (F. 44 x 36 cm). Signed and indicated lower right 'Forster copist'. Min. soiled, min. damaged, rest. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Baden-Wuerttemberg.